October 21, 2017

2017 Bouldering Local NJ Rock Gym, September 30, 2017

FEMALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Martino, Amanda NJ Ascenders NJ 21200 1
Sah, Ruhi BK Beasts NY 20600 2
Zikas, Elyte The Gravity Vault NJ 17100 3
Gause, Alison NJ 12500 4
MALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Duff, Mateo NJ Ascenders NJ 21600 1
Martinus, Jack NJ 20400 2
Bonnecaze, Matthew The Gravity Vault NJ 19900 3
Cascino, Jared The Gravity Vault NJ 19600 4
Marchesini, Joe NJ 19200 5
Duncan, Thomas NJ 13600 6
Kroleski, Steven Team Rock NY 9500 7
FEMALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
McCulloch, Anupama Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 17800 1
Jenckes, Maia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 14300 2
Haas, Stefanie The Gravity Vault NJ 11700 3
Hasan, Kiera NJ Ascenders NJ 9000 4
Incao, Rachel NJ Ascenders NJ 7900 5
Buchauer, Teresa High Exposure NY 6200 6
de Laforcade, Kate NJ Ascenders NJ 2000 7
MALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Sablich, Vincent NY 26100 1
Wheeler, Noah Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 25200 2
Hankowski, Luke NJ 18300 3
Mencl, Luthor NJ 17700 4
Cherry, Benjamin Inner Wall NY 14800 5
Rafter, Logan High Exposure NY 14600 6
Theisen, Jason The Gravity Vault NJ 13800 7
George, Lucas Doylestown Rock Gym PA 11900 8
Stachel, Jackson Doylestown Rock Gym PA 7300 9
Toman, Garrett Inner Wall NY 6600 10
FEMALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Chi, Norah Team Rock NJ 26500 1
Hickok, Eleanor NJ Ascenders NJ 16200 2
Naidich, Abigail The Gravity Vault NJ 14000 3
Phillips, Alyssa NJ Ascenders NJ 13800 4
Levine, Natalia NJ Ascenders NJ 13600 5
Ganzell, Jolie Team Socratic MD 12900 6
Tom, Elizabeth High Exposure NJ 12000 7
Chapman, Sophie NJ 11100 8
Torchia, Kampbell The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 10900 9
Laves, Iris NY 10000 10
Myer, Scout Doylestown Rock Gym PA 8000 11
Stipanov, Laila NJ 6700 12
Pierce, Mackenzie The Gravity Vault NJ 6400 13
Murti, Neela Garden State Rocks NJ 6300 14
Rager, Auriana PA 5400 15
Leaf, Natalia NJ Ascenders NJ 2700 16
MALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Leff, Isaac Team Rock NY 24800 1
Fanchiotti, Ryan Team Rock NY 24800 2
Oddi, Lucas Team Rock CT 24400 3
Smith, Eli BK Beasts NY 18200 4
Hoyt, Austin High Exposure NY 17700 5
Borges, Nicholas High Exposure NY 14500 6
Molzer, Peter NJ Ascenders NJ 14300 7
Marks, Turner High Exposure NJ 13600 8
Connor, Quinn High Exposure NY 13500 9
Sidorov, Nikita Team GSR NJ 12600 10
Dietz, Logan Spooky Nook PA 12200 11
Nilsen, Jeremy NJ 10100 12
Sidorov, Danil Team GSR NJ 9400 13
Frenia, Owen Doylestown Rock Gym PA 3900 14
North, Finnegan The Gravity Vault NJ 3000 15
FEMALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Ma, Olivia Team Rock NJ 20100 1
Ganzell, Kaia MD 13300 2
Intagliata, Celeste NJ 12100 3
Fisher, Marly The Gravity Vault NY 11300 4
Connor, Amelia High Exposure NY 11100 5
Torchia, Kassidy The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 10900 6
Naidich, Ella The Gravity Vault NJ 10900 7
Nunez, Annalis M. Team GSR NJ 10300 8
Freund, Paige NJ 9800 9
Hutchinson, Talia The Gravity Vault NJ 9800 10
Beckwith, Naia High Exposure NY 9600 11
Fritz, Jamie Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 9000 12
Applegate, Ava The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 8700 13
Kellich, Mia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 7900 14
Guarrera, Nikita High Exposure NJ 7900 15
DeCrosta, Isabella The Gravity Vault NJ 7700 16
Dhupar, Simran The Gravity Vault NJ 4000 17
Secchi, Samantha Island Rock Gym NY 2600 18
Challa, Nandini NJ 600 19
MALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Wheeler, Benn Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 17300 1
Simon, Casey Team Rock NY 16600 2
white, Theo NY 10800 3
DiCarlo, Logan High Exposure NJ 10500 4
Godfrey, Mason Jones Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 10500 5
Varughese, Joshua Doylestown Rock Gym NJ 9900 6
Bottcher, William The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 9900 7
Hyde, Austin Island Rock Gym NY 8300 8
Templin Ashford, Noah Doylestown Rock Gym PA 8200 9
Gazes, Maxwell Island Rock Gym NY 6700 10
Theodores, Nico NY 6100 11
FEMALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Perez, Sienna Team Rock NY 18400 1
Huang, Tessa Team Rock NJ 12100 2
Chi, Jolie Team Rock NJ 11800 3
Smith, Lucille BK Beasts NY 11100 4
Grant, Jasmine Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 5900 5
Brown, Ellie Island Rock Gym NY 5300 6
Brady, Echo High Exposure NY 4100 7
Huang, Tea Team Rock NJ 1900 8
DeCorte, Corinne NJ 1900 9
MALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Chi, Augustine Team Rock NJ 20000 1
Burt, James The Gravity Vault NJ 14200 2
Kallio, Lukas High Exposure NY 12900 3
Kelemen, Conor High Exposure NY 12300 4
Platko, Joshua The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 10400 5
Haugeto, Konrad Doylestown Rock Gym NJ 8800 6
Dietz, Peyton Spooky Nook PA 8500 7
DiCarlo, Mickey High Exposure NJ 5600 8
Warrington, Nathan NJ 4500 9
Fisher, Zachary NY 3700 10

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...