October 24, 2017

2017 Bouldering Local Gravity Vault Radnor, October 14, 2017


FEMALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Shattuck, Elise MD 28200 1
Fanti, Maya PA 21700 2
MALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Leung, Vladimir Earth Treks MD 37000 1
Bratschi, Noah MD 35900 2
Tiday, Gabe Climbnasium PA 35600 3
Bergman, Aaron Earth Treks MD 35600 4
Chan, Aaron MD 34500 5
Kates, Leo Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 34000 6
Gawason, Max Team GSR NJ 33200 7
Moe, Caddain Earth Treks MD 30400 8
Allwein, Jacob Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 29700 9
Houlton, Drew Doylestown Rock Gym PA 26800 10
Karlin, Zach Team GSR NJ 24000 11
Celommi, Kevin Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 16900 12
Vincent, Luke Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 100 13
FEMALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Harmanos, Olivia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 29300 1
McCulloch, Anupama Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 29200 2
Ferrier, Susie The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 28500 3
Martin, Caroline Earth Treks MD 26700 4
Strauss, Rebecca Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 26500 5
Kaminetz, Annie Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 25600 6
Brodsky, Marie MD 25500 7
da Cruz, Rachel PA 24900 8
Alpher, Reese Earth Treks DC 23000 9
Barth, Grace Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 22600 10
Magland, Bonnie PA 22400 11
Davidson, Zoe Earth Treks MD 17000 12
Celommi, Stephanie PA 1800 13
MALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Eskin, Elan Earth Treks MD 37500 1
Wheeler, Noah Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 37200 2
Lehrer, Benjamin Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 31900 3
Kim, Dylan Earth Treks MD 29500 4
da Cruz, Alex Doylestown Rock Gym PA 28700 5
da Cruz, Max PA 28000 6
Soergel, Griff Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 27400 7
Engle, Jonas The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 26800 8
Mast, Carson Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 26600 9
Barrett, Ben Earth Treks MD 26600 10
Duda, Ryan The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 24200 11
Ranelli, Nick Doylestown Rock Gym PA 23000 12
George, Lucas Doylestown Rock Gym PA 22400 13
Masri, Joshua PA 21400 14
Gorbachev, John Earth Treks MD 21100 15
Gaither, Jensen Earth Treks MD 21000 16
Stachel, Jackson Doylestown Rock Gym PA 17700 17
Funck, Kyle PA 14100 18
Gil-Reynolds, Joshua Earth Treks VA 13800 19
FEMALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Klaris, Eloise Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 30500 1
Haegele, Arwen Doylestown Rock Gym PA 29000 2
Humber, Abigail SportRock VA 28700 3
McCormick, Annika Earth Treks MD 27700 4
Frenia, Alexandra Doylestown Rock Gym PA 27300 5
Song, Ella Earth Treks MD 25800 6
Tornek, Kaely Crush Climbing DE 25600 7
Choo, Jocelyn MD 22500 8
McClure, Lillian Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 22000 9
Cichon, Alexa The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 21400 10
Durant, Sarah Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 21000 11
Lehrer, Talia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 19100 12
Naidich, Abigail The Gravity Vault NJ 18900 13
Catanese, Madison The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 17000 14
McDonald, Erin Doylestown Rock Gym PA 15200 15
Myer, Scout Doylestown Rock Gym PA 15200 16
Lynch, Kayla The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 15000 17
Messick, Carly PA 15000 18
Gallagher, Shannon SportRock VA 14900 19
Bruning, Riley Earth Treks MD 8800 20
MALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Kunz, David Doylestown Rock Gym PA 32600 1
McFall, Creed Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 29800 2
Dietz, Logan Spooky Nook PA 29500 3
Elmore, Sam Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 28700 4
Freedman, Benjamin Earth Treks DC 27000 5
Greenbaum, Josh Earth Treks MD 26900 6
Tartt, Oliver Earth Treks MD 26200 7
Sobel, Phineas Earth Treks MD 25600 8
Gardiner, Ben NJ 25500 9
Lairdieson, Colby Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 25000 10
Nilsen, Jeremy The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 24500 11
Kaminetz, Joe Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 23800 12
Hudes, Paul Earth Treks MD 22400 13
Mallon, Fisher MD 16400 14
Gross, Jack Doylestown Rock Gym PA 16300 15
Boucher, Luca MD 16100 16
Kapa, Sri SportRock VA 15400 17
Sachs, Matthew Earth Treks MD 14200 18
Irwin, Jacob NJ 7700 19
Gourgey, Sawyer Earth Treks DC 6100 20
FEMALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Song, Lahna Earth Treks MD 26600 1
Brugmann, Piper Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 26000 2
Cohen, Nadia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 25200 3
Naidich, Ella The Gravity Vault NJ 25000 4
Pohl, Laura Earth Treks MD 24400 5
Bateson, Kailin Earth Treks MD 18400 6
Zumpano, Ava Earth Treks MD 17800 7
Beckey, Cameron Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 17700 8
Westendorf, Zula Earth Treks DC 17700 9
Fritz, Jamie Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 17000 10
Kellich, Mia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 16400 11
Martin, Elizabeth Earth Treks MD 15900 12
Elias, Alexandria Doylestown Rock Gym PA 15400 13
DOrazio, Liviana Spooky Nook PA 15400 14
McCormick, Rowyn Earth Treks MD 12500 15
Clark, Erin MD 9500 16
Herrera, Alexis Doylestown Rock Gym PA 8400 17
MALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Wheeler, Benn Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 33900 1
Lopez, Alex Earth Treks MD 31600 2
Miller, Josh Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 26500 3
French, Keith Spooky Nook PA 26400 4
Godfrey, Mason Jones Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 26000 5
Carre, Sebastian Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 25800 6
Varughese, Joshua Doylestown Rock Gym NJ 22500 7
Brodsky, Joseph MD 22300 8
Hockstein, Aaron Crush Climbing DE 20200 9
Holda, Nicholas MD 14500 10
Haegele, Wyatt Doylestown Rock Gym PA 13600 11
Vandermolen, Carter Doylestown Rock Gym PA 11200 12
Carre, Christophe Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 10900 13
Vitz, Connor Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 9300 14
FEMALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Shimomura, Noelani Earth Treks MD 18900 1
Beckey, Addison Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 16300 2
Murasawa, Tao Earth Treks MD 16300 3
Buczko, Allison Doylestown Rock Gym PA 13400 4
Miller, Cala Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 11500 5
Keating, Adleigh Earth Treks MD 10500 6
Devine, May THE A-TEAM WV 10400 7
Smith, Ada MD 10300 8
Zody, Regan PA 9500 9
Bomberger, Zoe Earth Treks VA 8000 10
MALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Platko, Joshua The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 23300 1
Libro, TJ The Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ 23300 1
Erdos, Jackson Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 22900 3
Menschik, Simon Earth Treks MD 20600 4
Dietz, Peyton Spooky Nook PA 19100 5
Walker, Aidan NJ 17900 6
Cawley, Calvin PA 17400 7
Haugeto, Konrad Doylestown Rock Gym NJ 17000 8
Mckernan, Timothy DE 12300 9
Stewart, Foster Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 11100 10

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...