March 31, 2014

Doylestown Rock Gym 2014 Bouldering Comp Results

Saturday, March 29, 2014

FEMALE OPEN
FINAL
MALE OPEN
FINAL
Gabrielle Peralta
3369
1
Justin Sinisi
4135
1
Zoe Steinberg
3678
2
Soloman Barth
4739
2
Leilani Peralta
3369
3
Matthew Smith
3797
3
Brooke Weil
3010
4
Jacob Woods
4308
4
Kimberly Willard-Mack
2834
5
Conor Gourley
3716
5
Halina sundy
1557
Drew Davis
3706
Mark Melendez
3626
Alex Giodano
3370
Tom Meehan
2940
FEMALE ADVANCED
MALE ADVANCED
Amelia Siwa
2141
1
Logan Bonner
2986
1
Erica Lourd
2119
2
Roger Yary
2959
2
Matthew Ragle
2778
3
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE
MALE INTERMEDIATE
Eliza Magland
1850
1
Will Dressnandt
2742
1
Bonnie Magland
1778
2
Zeke Nyce
2684
2
Abree Murch
1731
3
Jake Atwell
2504
3
Mary Kate Wright
1631
4
Alec Laboski
2498
4
Kelsey Butler
1268
5
Dean Stabile
2283
5
Julia Cauller
1180
6
Alex Jordan
2267
6
John cohee
2154
7
Tim Gibson
2151
8
Gage Reagan
1651
9
MASTERS
Andrew Dressnandt
1568
10
Colby Barth
3550
1
Mason El-habr
1491
11
BJ Haegele
2564
2
Ryan Sager
1452
12
Tim Susavage
944
13
MALE NOVICE
Jack Neumann
1750
1
Chris Lukens
1722
2
Nicholas Wesolowich
1485
3
Alex Drakas
1324
4
Mark Gibson
1314
5
Noah Davis
603
6
Will Drakas
469
7

March 27, 2014

Doylestown Rock Gym Bouldering Comp

Prom 2014 – A Comp to Remember!
Saturday, March 29, 2014

Full of good food, good climbing and good fun. This year’s competition theme is PROM…so come dressed to impress!

Schedule:
2 pm - Bouldering Comp Registration
3-7 pm  - Redpoint Bouldering Comp
7:30 pm - Slackline Comp
8 pm - Open Finals

Categories: 
Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced, and Open are for ages 12 and up. 
Masters (40+)

Slackline Comp:
Slacklines will open at 7pm for competitors to practice.
$10 for slackline comp only.
Those who pay for bouldering comp compete for free.

Registration:
$35 pre-registration until March 24th includes comp t-shirt

$40 day of registration

New Jersey Rock Gym SCS 2014 Competition


Saturday, March 29, 2014

373 D Route 46 West
Fairfield, NJ 07004
P:(973)439-9860 f:(973)439-9862

March 16, 2014

JIBS Final Results

The Junior Indoor Bouldering Series Championships
March 15, 2014
Philadelphia Rock Gym - Valley Township

Name
Finals
Falls
Prelims
Onsight
11 & Under Female
1
Jilly Vordick
3750.0
0
2700
-2
2
Randi anne Conroy
3483.3
0
2980
-4
3
Ally Trexler
3354.2
3
2345
-2
4
Penelope Batts
3179.2
1
2485
-3
5
Lucy Clayton
3041.7
3
2610
-3
6
Eleanor Hickok
2979.2
5
2300
-5
7
Anupama Mcculloch
2365
-3
8
Amelia Cannon
2300
-4
9
Arwen Haegele
2230
-4
10
Scout Weisenhaus
2225
-5
11
Tessah Hardy
2205
-2
12
Sydney Sloat
2130
-4
13
Brodie Mccarthy
2060
-4
14
Amelia Thibault
1850
-3
15
Chloe Parayre
1590
-4
16
Cailyn Carver
1420
-3
17
Sydney Mcmillin
950
-5
18
Lilly Vassileva
875
-4
19
Jamie Fritz
525
-5
20
Cameron Beckey
525
-4
11 & Under Male
1
Noah Wheeler
2944.4
0
3845
-4
2
Jonathan Horst
2944.4
2
3850
-2
3
Ryan Fanchiotti
2733.3
0
3090
-3
4
Carder Demarest
2722.2
5
2960
-1
5
Creed Mcfall
2311.1
4
2660
-2
6
Benn Wheeler
1700.0
4
2735
-3
7
Oscar Leach
2500
-4
8
Liam Conroy
2485
-5
9
Soren Carlson
2465
-4
10
Nicholas Miller
2365
-5
11
William Peralta
2365
-4
12
David Kunz
2305
-4
13
Ethan Isidro
2300
-5
14
Holden Cannon
2100
-2
15
Emmanuel Derima
1990
-2
16
Colby Lairdieson
1410
-2
17
Brett Mezrow
1045
-3
18
Anders Thibault
380
-4
12-14 Female
1
Grace Barth
2944.4
0
3900
-2
2
Ariana Mathews
2944.4
4
3760
-1
3
Elise Shattuck
2833.3
3
2935
-2
4
Isobel Nairn
2833.3
6
2685
-3
5
Lydia Frentsos
2733.3
1
3130
-3
6
Amanda Martino
2733.3
1
3105
-2
7
Olivia Harmanos
2733.3
2
2895
-1
8
Kayla Kelly
2500.0
9
2600
-3
9
Olivia Campbell
1897.2
5
2590
-4
10
Maddie Caccese
0.0
2760
-2
11
Sabrina Mcknight
2560
-4
12
Sisi Seow
2500
-4
13
Cara Fields
2500
-4
14
Peyton Randolph
2360
-3
15
Sara Sorce
2345
-5
16
Liann Dawson
1960
-5
12-14 Male
1
Eric Jerome
3800.0
2
4160
-2
2
Griffin Barros-king
3312.8
4
4135
-2
3
Cameron Horst
3079.5
4
4165
-4
4
Camden Roberts
2878.8
1
3645
-3
5
Jack Martinus
2664.5
0
3610
-5
6
Evan Bechtel
2571.8
3
3601
-2
7
Jake Woodruff
2359.0
7
3850
-4
8
Jacob Allwein
2273.4
3
3710
-1
9
Kevin Celomi
2057.7
8
3655
0
10
Tyler Schwenk
1991.0
1
3385
-4
11
Drew Heidelbaugh
3115
-3
12
Jared Garcia
3055
-4
13
Joey Marchesini
2880
-4
14
Leo Kates
2865
-4
15
Jake Zanar
2850
-4
16
Davis Howland
2831
-4
17
Ryan Byrd
2585
-4
18
Casey Kaercher
2495
-2
19
Dietrik Weiler
2435
-2
20
Banyan Batts
2400
-3
21
Matt Vanmeter
2395
-5
22
Breck Dalton
2345
-5
23
Sam Randolph
2305
-5
24
Max Bechtel
2305
-4
25
Shay Comiskey
2195
-4
26
Ryan Bertolino
2090
-4
27
Kyle Mezrow
2060
-4
28
Luke Vincent
2050
-5
29
Michael Trexler
1290
-4
30
Saahas Yechuri
1180
-3
31
Marcus Fortuno
1100
-3
15 and Over Female
1
Zoe Steinberg
4000.0
1
4300
-2
2
Claire Bresnan
3800.0
2
4160
-4
3
Leilani Peralta
3733.3
1
4160
-3
4
Brooke Weil
3685.9
0
3985
-2
5
Gabrielle Peralta
3579.5
0
4130
-3
6
Zia Work
3152.6
3
3780
-3
7
Kim Willard-mack
2226.6
4
3680
-1
8
Halie Saferstein
2155.1
2
3470
-2
9
Saraiah Rodriguez rust
1907.0
0
3115
-1
10
Isabel Gourley
1615.8
5
3115
-2
11
Abigail Hickok
2850
-4
12
Gabrielle Tourtellotte
2285
-3
13
Hannah Greenwald
2165
-4
15 and Over Male
1
Solomon Barth
3866.7
5
5595
-4
2
Jesse Grupper
3366.7
2
5340
-3
3
Elmo Alexander
2733.3
3
4485
-3
4
Jacob Woods
2566.7
3
5465
-3
5
Gabe Mckenzie
2533.3
3
5575
-1
6
Chris Watts
2466.7
0
5360
-2
7
Brandon Lieuw
2466.7
2
4650
-3
8
Dylan Rankin
2133.3
5
5360
-2
9
Matthew Kokoshka
1637.5
3
4130
-3
10
Conor Gourley
1504.2
1
4290
-3
11
Michael Sorce
3940
-3
12
Gabriel Fish
3895
-3
13
Nathaniel Hickok
3770
-4
14
Avery Bechtel
3730
-2
15
Sam Kim
3695
-4
16
Matthew Bisson
3560
-4
17
Zachary Roberts
3536
-3
18
Matthew Ragle
3275
-2
19
Michael Muller
3015
-4
20
Heath Lawrence
2730
-4
21
Ronan Gleeson
2345
-3
22
Peter Jenny
2175
-3
23
Saahil Yechuri
2060
-2
24
Barak Stockler
1381
-2



USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...