October 21, 2017

2017 Bouldering Local Downingtown, September 23, 2017

MALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Loeb, Ezra Earth Treks MD 14200 1
Fredriksson, Alek Earth Treks MD 13400 2
FEMALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
McCulloch, Anupama Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 12400 1
McDevitt, Meghan Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 12400 2
Cochran, Madeline Earth Treks MD 10200 3
Strauss, Rebecca Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 8900 4
Guan, Sophia Earth Treks MD 7800 5
Weidenfeld, Alex Earth Treks MD 7000 6
MALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Funck, Kyle PA 14500 1
Stachel, Jackson Doylestown Rock Gym PA 6800 2
FEMALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Weiland Zuckman, Sophia Earth Treks MD 11000 1
Tran, Thalia Earth Treks VA 11000 2
Fredriksson, Anneka Earth Treks MD 10900 3
Newell, Shannon Earth Treks MD 10900 4
Haegele, Arwen Doylestown Rock Gym PA 10100 5
Fridman, Laya Earth Treks MD 9700 6
Lamb, Nora SportRock VA 9600 7
Sturgis, Jessica Doylestown Rock Gym PA 7800 8
McGinty, Lucy Doylestown Rock Gym PA 7600 9
MALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Kunz, David Doylestown Rock Gym PA 13800 1
Schulhof, Noah Earth Treks MD 11000 2
Tartt, Oliver Earth Treks MD 11000 3
Elmore, Sam Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 10600 4
McFall, Creed Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 10600 5
Headley, Matthew Doylestown Rock Gym PA 7800 6
Dausch, Alexander Earth Treks MD 4200 7
FEMALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Brugmann, Piper Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 10500 1
Brigham-Hill, Macy Earth Treks DC 9000 2
Herrera, Alexis Doylestown Rock Gym PA 9000 3
Argyros, Christina Earth Treks MD 8900 4
Tran, Phoebe Earth Treks VA 7800 5
Pohl, Laura Earth Treks MD 7300 6
Iyengar, Isha Earth Treks MD 6900 7
DOrazio, Liviana Spooky Nook PA 5300 8
Kass, Marleigh Earth Treks MD 4900 9
Olin, Sienna Earth Treks MD 3400 10
MCCARTHY, BRODIE PA 200 11
MALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Gaszner, Martin Earth Treks MD 10900 1
Funke, Kyle PA 9300 2
Templin Ashford, Noah Doylestown Rock Gym PA 7200 3
Varughese, Joshua Doylestown Rock Gym NJ 7100 4
Haegele, Wyatt Doylestown Rock Gym PA 5400 5
Shaman, Ethan PA 5000 6
Lippiatt-Cook, Nico PA 2900 7
FEMALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Murasawa, Tao Earth Treks MD 5600 1
Buczko, Allison Doylestown Rock Gym PA 4500 2
Pohl, Charlotte Earth Treks MD 2100 3
Berger, Abigail Earth Treks MD 1400 4
Clayton, Amarisa Doylestown Rock Gym PA 600 5
MALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Haugeto, Konrad Doylestown Rock Gym NJ 6700 1
Mace, Eli Earth Treks MD 2900 2

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...