December 8, 2012

Final Results - ABS 2012 Youth Capitol Region Championships


Congratulation to all the competitors!

If you earned an invite to Divisionals be sure to register for the Division 5 Championships at USAClimbing.net by Wednesday, December 12, 2012 at 11:59pm. First round invitation charts will NOT be posted on the USA Climbing website.



Check USAClimbing.net for second and third round invitations later this week.

FEMALE YOUTH D
NAME
TEAM NAME
DIV INVITE
1
Jillian Vordick
Earth Treks
Y
2
Arwen Haegele
Doylestown Rock Gym
Y
3
Cara Fields
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
4
Kiley Hudson
SportRock
Y
5
Brodie Mccarthy
Philadelphia Rock Gym
6
Fiona Hansen
Earth Treks
Y
7
Zelie Chowaiki
Doylestown Rock Gym
Y
8
Beryl Braden
SportRock
Y
9
Lily Higgins
Philadelphia Rock Gym
10
Sydney Mcmillin
Philadelphia Rock Gym
MALE YOUTH D
1
Jonathan Horst
*None/Not listed
2
Noah Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
3
Soren Carlson
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
4
Benn Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
5
Creed Mcfall
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
6
Eli Au
Earth Treks
Y
7
Solomon Fitzgerald
*None/Not listed
Y
8
Andrew Witham
Earth Treks
Y
9
Chris Byrom
*None/Not listed
FEMALE YOUTH C
1
Arabella Jariel
Earth Treks
Y
2
Katy Wolfe
Earth Treks
Y
3
Grace Barth
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
4
Olivia Harmanos
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
5
Charlotte Baird
Earth Treks
Y
6
Elise Shattuck
Earth Treks
Y
7
Jenna Pearlstein
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
8
Gwyneth Turner
Philadelphia Rock Gym
9
Grace Brennan
Earth Treks
10
Hannah Abramowitz
Climbnasium
MALE YOUTH C
1
Cameron Horst
*None/Not listed
2
Noah Bratschi
Earth Treks
Y
3
Ben Witham
Earth Treks
Y
4
Tyler Schwenk
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
5
Griffin Barros-King
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
6
Jacob Allwein
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
7
Wynn Berman
SportRock
Y
8
Dhyllan Skiba
SportRock
Y
9
Caleb Dole
SportRock
10
Robert Byrom
Vertical Rock
11
Ryan Byrd
Philadelphia Rock Gym
12
Casey Kaercher
Philadelphia Rock Gym
13
Kurt Mannick
Doylestown Rock Gym
14
Matthew Van Meter
Philadelphia Rock Gym
15
Elijah Franks
Philadelphia Rock Gym
16
Benjamin Snyder
Earth Treks
17
Matt Harrington
*None/Not listed
18
Jensen Gaither
Earth Treks
FEMALE YOUTH B
1
Gabrielle Peralta
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
2
Leilani Peralta
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
3
Megan Lynch
Earth Treks
Y
4
Amelia Siwa
Doylestown Rock Gym
Y
5
Jennifer Fiedler
SportRock
Y
6
Alana Hull
SportRock
Y
7
Alli Krahe
Earth Treks
Y
8
Rowan Berman
SportRock
9
Rachel Bisson
Earth Treks
10
Maddie Caccese
Philadelphia Rock Gym
11
Sophie Armiger
*None/Not listed
12
Radka Kasparcova
Philadelphia Rock Gym
13
Lydia Frentsos
Earth Treks
14
Sarah Kelly
Doylestown Rock Gym
15
Ellie Schneider
SportRock
MALE YOUTH B
1
Brandon Lieuw
Earth Treks
Y
2
Alex Pearlstein
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
3
John Heberle
SportRock
Y
4
Conor Gourley
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
5
Addison Guynn
SportRock
Y
6
Matthew Bisson
Earth Treks
Y
7
Eric Jerome
Earth Treks
Y
8
Elan Arnowitz

9
Matthew Ragle
Doylestown Rock Gym
10
Rogan Devlin
Earth Treks
11
Jacob Hamsher
*None/Not listed
12
Jake Novak
Philadelphia Rock Gym
13
Eli Zajicek
Earth Treks
14
Evan Bechtel
*None/Not listed
15
Devon Churchill
*None/Not listed
16
Benjamin Glasser

17
Ben Klayman
*None/Not listed
18
Michael Harris
Vertical Rock
19
Alec Laboski
Doylestown Rock Gym
20
Jacob Fields
Philadelphia Rock Gym
21
Daniel Chu
Philadelphia Rock Gym
22
Ty Johnson
*None/Not listed
23
Heath Lawrence
Philadelphia Rock Gym
24
Spencer Buckler
Earth Treks
25
Jake Zanar
Philadelphia Rock Gym
26
Nathanael Poff
Doylestown Rock Gym
27
Nathan Rodney
Earth Treks
28
Lucas Huff
Philadelphia Rock Gym
FEMALE YOUTH A
1
Claire Bresnan
Earth Treks
Y
2
Kayla Lieuw
Earth Treks
Y
3
Kerry Scott
Earth Treks
Y
4
Ada Saker
*None/Not listed
Y
5
Catharine Rogers
SportRock
Y
6
Tegan Wilson
SportRock
Y
7
Kira Ratcliffe
Earth Treks
Y
8
Clarissa Sheltraw
Earth Treks
Y
9
Nicole Maksimovic
Earth Treks
10
Kim Willard-Mack
Doylestown Rock Gym
11
Kelsey Fabian
Earth Treks
12
Isabel Gourley
Philadelphia Rock Gym
13
Emma Wilson
SportRock
14
Nadja Osiander
Earth Treks
15
Lindsey Quinn
Doylestown Rock Gym
MALE YOUTH A
1
Solomon Barth
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
2
Jesse Grupper
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
3
Randy Fawcett
SportRock
Y
4
Jacob Woods
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
5
Gabe Mckenzie
Earth Treks
Y
6
Evan Smail
Earth Treks
Y
7
James Pesce
SportRock
Y
8
Ben Dooley
Earth Treks
9
Dylan Rankin
Earth Treks
10
Connor Mccarthy
Earth Treks
11
Mark Podrabinnik
Earth Treks
12
Chris Watts
Earth Treks
13
Nic Curtin
*None/Not listed
14
Alexander Dogonniuck
Philadelphia Rock Gym
15
Spencer Rappaport
Philadelphia Rock Gym
16
Cole Hinga
Earth Treks
17
Gabe Fish
*None/Not listed
18
Justin Hollahan
Philadelphia Rock Gym
19
James Oeth
Doylestown Rock Gym
20
Avery Bechtel
*None/Not listed
21
Brandon Marquart
Earth Treks
22
Gregory Chu
Philadelphia Rock Gym
23
William Dressnandt
Doylestown Rock Gym
24
George Park IV
Philadelphia Rock Gym
25
Billy Bothwell
Doylestown Rock Gym
26
Christopher Byrom
Vertical Rock
FEMALE JUNIOR
1
Faith Sullivan
SportRock
Y
2
Stephanie Carras
Earth Treks
Y
3
Brooke Weil
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
4
Nicole Hansen
Earth Treks
Y
5
Julianna Jimreivat
Earth Treks
Y
6
Asialuna Patlis
Earth Treks
Y
7
Mollie Selmanoff
Earth Treks
Y
8
Hannah Knapp
Earth Treks
9
Kennedy Logan
Doylestown Rock Gym
MALE JUNIOR
1
Nicholas Cotten
Earth Treks
Y
2
Roby Menefee
Earth Treks
Y
3
Alec Wallack
Earth Treks
Y
4
Carter Young
Earth Treks
Y
5
Jonathan Foote
Doylestown Rock Gym
Y
6
Augie Calabresi
Earth Treks
Y
7
Peter Throckmorton
Earth Treks

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...