October 30, 2017

2017 Bouldering Local PRG Oaks 10.28.17


FEMALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Caccese, Maddie PRG PA 11700 1
Napoletano, Elena Team DRG PA 8100 2
Kushmerick, Julia Earth Treks MD 1000 3
Benepe, Maya MD 1000 3
Brody, Caroline Earth Treks MD
MALE JUNIOR
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Garner, Alex MD 25500 1
Zanar, Jake PRG PA 23800 2
Trexler, Michael PRG PA 22400 3
Rottinghaus, Ryan Earth Treks MD 15100 4
Houlton, Drew Team DRG PA 13600 5
Schwenk, Tyler PRG PA 8100 6
Allwein, Jacob PRG PA 1000 7
Celommi, Kevin PRG PA 1000 7
Vincent, Luke PRG PA 1000 7
VanMeter, Matt PRG PA 1000 7
Kates, Leo PRG PA
Moriarty, Sean Earth Treks MD
Tankersley, Jackson Team Rock Mill OH
FEMALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Barth, Grace PRG PA 21800 1
Altonen, Sara PA 18900 2
Kaminetz, Annie PRG PA 18700 3
Alpher, Reese Earth Treks DC 14900 4
Cochran, Madeline Earth Treks MD 14100 5
Strauss, Rebecca PRG PA 13400 6
Magland, Bonnie PA 13000 7
Loden, Eleanor PRG PA 9500 8
da Cruz, Rachel PA 7400 9
Kim, Mae Earth Treks MD 4500 10
Trexler, Allyson PRG PA 1000 11
McDevitt, Meghan PRG PA 1000 11
Harmanos, Olivia PRG PA 1000 11
Celommi, Stephanie PA 1000 11
McCulloch, Anupama PRG PA
MALE YOUTH A
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Lehrer, Benjamin PRG PA 24900 1
Fitter, Andrew Earth Treks MD 24800 2
Parsons, Ian Earth Treks MD 24200 3
Barry, Aidan NJ 23900 4
Lingle, Matthew Earth Treks MD 22800 5
Cohen, Max PRG PA 22600 6
Barrett, Ben Earth Treks MD 20600 7
Kim, Dylan Earth Treks MD 20300 8
Soergel, Griff PRG PA 20200 9
Sussman, Carter PRG PA 18300 10
Grieff, Trevor Earth Treks MD 17400 11
da Cruz, Max PA 17300 12
Haymes, Thomas Earth Treks VA 14900 13
Johnston, Jacob PA 14700 14
Bertolino, Ryan PRG PA 14200 15
Butler, Jimmy PA 13100 16
Gaither, Jensen Earth Treks MD 12900 17
da Cruz, Alex Team DRG PA 5200 18
Mast, Carson PRG PA 1000 19
Au, Eli Earth Treks VA
Wheeler, Noah PRG PA
FEMALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
McCormick, Annika Earth Treks MD 25900 1
Haegele, Arwen Team DRG PA 21500 2
Donald, Zoe Earth Treks MD 20600 3
Tran, Thalia Earth Treks VA 19600 4
Song, Ella Earth Treks MD 19300 5
McClure, Lillian PRG PA 18800 6
Ferrando, Keely Earth Treks DC 15800 7
Choo, Jocelyn MD 15800 8
Patel, Nina PA 15700 9
Gomez, Alicia PRG PA 15200 10
Naidich, Abigail The Gravity Vault NJ 15000 11
Moan, Anna Earth Treks VA 14500 12
Lehrer, Talia PRG PA 13900 13
Sturgis, Jessica Team DRG PA 12700 14
Roskes, Nava Earth Treks DC 12100 15
Myer, Scout Team DRG PA 10800 16
McDonald, Erin Team DRG PA 10600 17
Fridman, Laya Earth Treks MD 5800 18
Klaris, Eloise PRG PA 1000 19
Cichon, Alexa Gravity Vault-Middletown NJ
MALE YOUTH B
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Kaminetz, Joe PRG PA 19800 1
Freedman, Benjamin Earth Treks DC 18800 2
Davison, Jack Earth Treks MD 18200 3
Lairdieson, Colby PRG PA 16800 4
Headley, Matthew Team DRG PA 15700 5
Seasholtz, David PRG PA 15300 6
Gross, Jack Team DRG PA 13700 7
Kunz, David Team DRG PA 13400 8
Sobel, Phineas Earth Treks MD 10400 9
Sachs, Matthew Earth Treks MD 8300 10
Dausch, Alexander Earth Treks MD 8100 11
FEMALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Song, Lahna Earth Treks MD 19500 1
Press, Madeleine Earth Treks MD 16700 2
Brugmann, Piper PRG PA 16400 3
Frank, Reese Crush Climbing DE 14400 4
Zumpano, Ava Earth Treks MD 13400 5
Beckey, Cameron PRG PA 12500 6
Fritz, Jamie PRG PA 11300 7
Kellich, Mia PRG PA 11100 8
Fitler, Cassidy PA 7100 9
Tran, Phoebe Earth Treks VA 6300 10
Naidich, Ella The Gravity Vault NJ 100 11
McCormick, Rowyn Earth Treks MD
Olin, Sienna Earth Treks MD
MALE YOUTH C
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Wheeler, Benn PRG PA 26200 1
Gaszner, Martin Earth Treks MD 23800 2
Carre, Sebastian PRG PA 21300 3
Miller, Josh PRG PA 19100 4
Picker, Ty MD 18500 5
Baker, Matthew Earth Treks MD 15000 6
Moriarty, Ryan Earth Treks MD 14200 7
Templin Ashford, Noah Team DRG PA 14100 8
Haegele, Wyatt Team DRG PA 11900 9
Godfrey, Mason Jones PRG PA 11800 10
Carre, Christophe PRG PA 8500 11
Vandermolen, Carter Team DRG PA 8200 12
Harmon, MJ Team DRG PA 8100 13
Hockstein, Aaron Crush Climbing DE 6700 14
Tornese, Alex NJ 1800 15
Vitz, Connor PRG PA 1000 16
Lopez, Alex Earth Treks MD
FEMALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Cass, Sydney Earth Treks MD 15200 1
Shimomura, Noelani Earth Treks MD 13900 2
Buczko, Allison Team DRG PA 11800 3
Beckey, Addison PRG PA 10600 4
Mahar-Piersma, Maren MD 9100 5
Ross, Ella PA 7700 6
Miller, Cala PRG PA 7400 7
Rogers, Lilly Earth Treks MD 7400 8
Clark, Morgan NJ 7000 9
Hoffman, Piper PA 5500 10
Grant, Jasmine PRG PA
MALE YOUTH D
Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Erdos, Jackson PRG PA 14100 1
Haugeto, Konrad Team DRG NJ 10900 2
Stewart, Foster PRG PA 10600 3
Mckernan, Timothy DE 8800 4
Gaszner, Mason MD 8000 5
Rossi, Luca Earth Treks MD 7800 6
Frank, Cadel DE 5400 7
Moriarty, Liam Earth Treks MD 3900 8

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...