October 28, 2013

Doylestown Rock Gym ABS Youth Competition


Saturday, November 2, 2013

9am: Registration
10am - 1 pm: Climbing
Awards and food to follow.

$35.00 preregister by Oct 28, 2013
Pre-register and get a ABS Youth Comp T-shirt

$40.00 day of registration
**Non-USAC members will need to pay a $5.00 fee

3853 Old Easton Rd
Doylestown, PA 18902
215.230.9085

http://doylestownrockgym.com/

2013 Gravity Vault ABS Youth Comps


Upper Saddle River
107 Pleasant Ave @ Rt. 17 N, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458

Saturday, November 9th, 2013


10:00AM - 2:00PM

Pre Registration Fee $35.00 by 6:00PM on Friday November 8th, 2013
Day of Registration Fee $40.00
NON-U.S.A.C Member Day Pass $5.00



Chatham
40 Watchung Avenue, Chatham, NJ 07928



Saturday, October 26th, 2013


10:00AM - 2:00PM

Pre Registration Fee $35.00 by 6:00PM on Friday October 25th, 2013
Day of Registration Fee $40.00
NON-U.S.A.C Member Day Pass $5.00




October 26, 2013

Midnight Burn Youth Results - 2013

Here are the results for the Midnight Burn ABS Youth Bouldering Competition at Philadelphia Rock Gym in Oaks, PA held on October 26, 2013. Flashes were used to break ties. Congrats to all who competed.

Adult comp results at 

Youth Female Results
Place
First
Last Name
Points
Flashes
Junior
1
Zoe
Steinberg
4,310
1
2
Brooke
Weil
3,930
3
3
Katherine
Tall
2,532
5
Youth-A
1
Leilani
Peralta
4,080
2
2
Gabrielle
Peralta
3,800
3
3
lauren
weinberger
3,206
2
4
Isabel
Gourley
3,199
3
5
Kim
Willard-Mack
3,090
2
6
Jennifer
Fiedler
2,570
5
7
Liana
Jackley
2,567
1
8
Madison
Wester
2,125
4
9
Kirsten
Crawford
1,870
3
10
Tessa
Karlovitz
1,441
4
Youth-B
1
Alana
Hull
3,335
2
2
Maddie
Caccese
2,122
3
3
Emily
Litsinger
1,393
3
4
Lianne
Dawson
1,265
5
Youth-C
1
Grace
Barth
3,595
4
2
Olivia
Harmanos
3,069
5
3
Bonnie
Magland
2,983
1
4
Anupama
McCulloch
2,109
4
5
Cara
Fields
2,062
4
6
Stephanie
Celommi
2,055
4
7
Fiona
Hansen
2,044
5
8
Sydney
Sloat
1,754
2
9
Ally
Trexler
1,630
3
10
Ashton
Craycraft
1,541
4
11
Joya
Scibek
930
4
Youth-D
1
Lucy
Clayton
2,372
4
2
Arwen
Haegele
1,971
3
3
Madison
Sings
1,800
5
4
Brody
McCarthy
1,756
3
5
Ella
Stuccio
1,695
5
6
Amelia
Cannon
1,419
4
7
Zelie
Chowaiki
1,349
4
8
Sydney
McMillin
930
4
9
Ashlyn
Leatherwood
808
4
10
Lilly
Bassileva
792
4
11
Ashlinn
Comiskey
393
4

Youth Male Results
Place
First
Last Name
Points
Flashes
Junior
1
Gabe
McKenzie
4,845
3
2
Dylan
Rankin
4,295
4
3
Connor
McCarthy
4,190
4
4
Gabriel
Fish
3,874
2
5
Chris
Watts
3,490
4
6
Gregory
Chu
3,315
4
Peter
Jenny
2,685
3
Youth-A
1
Jesse
Grupper
5,135
3
2
Solomon
Barth
4,920
2
3
Jacob
Woods
4,775
5
4
Conor
Gourley
4,229
4
5
John
Isola
3,536
4
6
George
Park IV
2,995
4
7
Christopher
Byrom
2,975
4
8
Ryan
Tracy
2,895
2
9
Lucas
Huff
2,865
3
10
Heath
Lawrence
2,700
4
11
Daniel
Chu
2,585
4
12
Ronan
Gleeson
2,552
1
13
Saahill
Yechuri
1,482
3
14
Jonathan
Holman
1,154
5
Youth-B
1
Alex
Pearlstein
4,395
3
2
Drew
Heidelbaugh
3,755
3
3
Eric
Jerome
3,580
3
4
Kevin
Celommi
3,511
3
5
Ben
Witham
3,445
3
6
Tyler
Schwenk
3,404
3
7
Jonathan
Zeigler
3,374
4
8
Jacob
Allwein
3,216
4
9
Robert
Byrom
2,859
5
10
Matthew
Ragle
2,855
3
11
Jared
Garcia
2,765
5
12
Ryan
Byrd
2,675
3
13
Spencer
Buckler
2,675
2
14
Casey
Kaercher
2,570
3
15
Louis
Popkin
2,489
1
16
Jake
Zanar
2,289
5
17
John
Cohee
2,100
1
18
Matthew
Van Meter
2,080
4
19
Leo
Kates
1,676
5
20
Shay
Comiskey
1,524
4
21
Bennett
Smolen
1,505
5
22
Teddy
Lamonaca
1,446
4
23
Elijah
Franks
1,283
4
24
Ian
Archer
800
5
Youth-C
1
Noah
Wheeler
3,747
2
2
Griffin
Barros-King
3,647
4
3
Soren
Carlson
2,405
4
4
Max
Cohen
1,676
5
5
Ashton
Craycraft
1,541
4
6
Holden
Cannon
1,252
4
7
Ryan
Bertolino
930
4
Youth-D
1
Paris
Liston
2,720
4
2
Benn
Wheeler
2,382
4
3
Creed
McFall
1,886
3
4
David
Kunz
1,744
3
5
William
Peralta
1,466
4


USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...