June 12, 2013

Male Sport Running Order — SCS Divisionals Qualifications


Saturday, June 15, 2013


For the qualification round, each competitor will climb 2 routes; single attempt; 6 minutes of climbing time per route. Each category will be split in half, with top half climbing one route and the bottom half climbing the second route. The competitors will switch routes -­‐   competitors that climbed on the first route will now climb the second route and competitors that climbed on the second route will now climb the first route.



1st Route
2nd Route
First Name
Last Name
Team
Category
Route A
Route B




1
5
James
Hardy
Team Central Rock -­E
Junior
2
6
Andy
Lamb
Team Waimea
Junior
3
7
Steven
Chu
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Junior
4
1
Samuel
Leonard
Team Waimea
Junior
5
2
Alec
Wallack
Earth Treks
Junior
6
3
Olin
Richter
Team Waimea
Junior
7
4
Marcus
Bernier
Carabiner's -E
Junior
Route B
Route A




1
4
Matthew
Mollerus
Team Rock
Junior
2
5
Nick
Orange
Team Central Rock -E
Junior
3
6
Nicholas
Cotten
Earth Treks
Junior
4
1
Michael
Smith
Carabiner's -­W
Junior
5
2
Trevor
DiTrani
MetroRock
Junior
6
3
Robert
Russell
The Gravity Vault
Junior
Route A
Route B




1
7
Westar
Lacancellera
Carabiner's -W
Youth A
2
8
Christopher
Dallarosa
Team Central Rock -E
Youth A
3
9
Dominic
Serino
Team Waimea
Youth A
4
10
Greg
Casagrande
The Gravity Vault
Youth A
5
11
Evan
Smail
Earth Treks
Youth A
6
1
Daniel
Berman
Team Waimea
Youth A
7
2
Nic
Curtin
*None/Not listed
Youth A
8
3
Tristan
Chen
Team Waimea
Youth A
9
4
Brian
Nugent
Team Waimea
Youth A
10
5
Jonathan
Hopkins
Team Rock
Youth A
11
6
Jesse
Grupper
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth A
Route B
Route A




1
7
Mark
Podrabinnik
Earth Treks
Youth A
2
8
Liam
Andrews-
Team Central Rock -W
Youth A
3
9
Calvin
Wardle
Carabiner's -­W
Youth A
4
10
Jacob
Woods
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth A
5
11
Noah
Hall
Maine Rock Gym
Youth A
6
1
Michael
Ioffredo
The Gravity Vault
Youth A
7
2
Mason
Pitchel
Team Waimea
Youth A
8
3
Matthew
Rube
Team Rock
Youth A
9
4
Solomon
Barth
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth A
10
5
Josh
Wood
BK Beasts
Youth A
11
6
James
Pesce
SportRock
Youth A
Route A
Route B




1
7
Sam
Kim
NJ Rockers
Youth B
2
8
Josh
Ku
Team Waimea
Youth B
3
9
Matthew
Bisson
Earth Treks
Youth B
4
10
Jacob
Smith
Team Central Rock -W
Youth B
5
11
Max
Cantara
Team Waimea
Youth B
6
1
Sam
Enright
MetroRock
Youth B
7
2
Nate
Berman
NJ Rockers
Youth B
8
3
Walter
Nelson
Team Central Rock -­E
Youth B
9
4
Michael
Sorce
NJ Rockers
Youth B
10
5
Jimmy
Quinn
Team Rock
Youth B
11
6
Brandon
Lieuw
Earth Treks
Youth B
Route B
Route A




1
7
Addison
Guynn
SportRock
Youth B
2
8
Conor
Gourley
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth B
3
9
Jon Erik
Lupo
Earth Treks
Youth B
4
10
Nathaniel
RowthornApel
Earth Treks
Youth B
5
11
Alex
Pearlstein
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth B
6
1
Levi
Tracy
Team Central Rock -E
Youth B
7
2
Max
Wasilewski
The Gravity Vault
Youth B
8
3
Walker
Gillett
MetroRock
Youth B
9
4
John
Cannilla
The Gravity Vault
Youth B
10
5
Bryce
Dubayah
Earth Treks
Youth B
11
6
Alex
Astesano
MetroRock
Youth B
Route A
Route B




1
6
Ryan
Byrd
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
2
7
Robert
Byrom
Vertical Rock
Youth C
3
8
Chris
Partridge
Team Waimea
Youth C
4
9
Tyler
Schwenk
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
5
10
Andrew
Zabielski
Evolution Climbing
Youth C
6
1
Noah
Bratschi
Earth Treks
Youth C
7
2
Caleb
Dole
SportRock
Youth C
8
3
Ezra
David
Team Central Rock -W
Youth C
9
4
Jordan
Williams
Team Rock
Youth C
10
5
Eli
Frankel
*None/Not listed
Youth C
Route B
Route A




1
7
Joey
Marchesini
NJ Rockers
Youth C
2
8
Matthew
Van Meter
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
3
9
Charlie
Rube
Team Rock
Youth C
4
10
Connor
Bulseco
Team Central Rock -E
Youth C
5
11
Jared
Lawrence
The Gravity Vault
Youth C
6
1
Maxwell
Schweik
Team Central Rock -­W
Youth C
7
2
Michael
Jucewicz
Team Waimea
Youth C
8
3
Lucas
Mitchell
MetroRock
Youth C
9
4
Savelei
Nemchuk
Team Waimea
Youth C
10
5
Griffin
BarrosKing
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
11
6
Davis
Howland
Team Rock Spot
Youth C
Route A
Route B




1
7
Eli
Au
Earth Treks
Youth D
2
8
Vincent
Sablich
Rocksport
Youth D
3
9
Innis
Gallagher
Team Central Rock -W
Youth D
4
10
Carder
Demarest
Carabiner's -E
Youth D
5
11
Cullen
Kendall
Greater Manchester Y
Youth D
6
1
Noah
Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D
7
2
Hayden
MosherS­mith
BK Beasts
Youth D
8
3
Soren
Carlson
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D
9
4
Nicholas
Partridge
Team Waimea
Youth D
10
5
Liam
Scott
Team Rock Spot
Youth D
11
6
Oscar
Luckett
BK Beasts
Youth D
Route B
Route A




1
6
Graham
Josephson
Team Central Rock -E
Youth D
2
7
Ryan
Fanchiotti
BK Beasts
Youth D
3
8
David
Kunz
Doylestown Rock Gym
Youth D
4
9
Creed
McFall
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D
5
10
Lucas
Oddi
Team Rock
Youth D
6
1
Max
Olivieri
Team Central Rock -­E
Youth D
7
2
Jonah
Wunder
The Gravity Vault
Youth D
8
3
Asa
Gonsalves
Carabiner's -­‐   East
Youth D
9
4
Solomon
Fitzgerald
*None/Not listed
Youth D
10
5
Benn
Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...