June 17, 2013

Sport Final Results - 2013 SCS Division 5 Championships


At Central Rock in Watertown, Mass., on June 15 and 16 TeamPRG had 21 members compete in Sport climbing. Here are the results.
  • 2 golds - Alex Pearlstein & Solomon Barth
  • 3 silvers - Noah Wheeler, Grace Barth & Jesse Grupper
  • 1 bronze - Gabrielle Peralta
  • 8 national invitations - the above plus Zoe Steinberg & Leilani Peralta

FEMALE YOUTH D

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Peri Brooks-Randall
Ocean State
Y
1
55
54
109
49
2
Rowen Villamil
*None/Not listed
Y
1
55
54
109
45.3
3
Helen Gillett
MetroRock
Y
1
55
54
109
43.5
4
Ella Yolen
MetroRock
Y
4
51.5
54
105.5
43.5
5
Marielle Horstmann
MetroRock
Y
8
42
54
96
41.5
6
Anneli Ornes
Team Waimea
Y
5
49.5
54
103.5
40.5
7
Margaret Imperiale
The Gravity Vault
Y
8
42
54
96
33.5
8
Kate Rube
Team Rock

8
42
54
96
33.3
9
Penelope Batts
BK Beasts

6
46.5
54
100.5
21.3
10
Shannon Mcdonough
Indoor Ascent

7
42.3
54
96.3
21.3
11
Jillian Vordick
Earth Treks

11
42.5
52
94.5

12
Jordan Hecker
The Gravity Vault

12
39.5
51.5
91

13
Lucy Clayton
Doylestown Rock Gym

13
43.5
46.3
89.8

14
Cara Fields
Philadelphia Rock Gym

14
42.5
43.5
86

15
Madelyn Rich
Team Central Rock - E

15
35.3
42
77.3

16
Natascha Belt
BK Beasts

16
42
33
75

17
Anupama Mcculloch
Philadelphia Rock Gym

17
30.3
33
63.3

18
Kiley Hudson
SportRock

18
42.3
18.5
60.8

19
Lily Higgins
Philadelphia Rock Gym

19
32
23.3
55.3

0
Evelyn Fanton
Team Central Rock - W

0


0










MALE YOUTH D

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Innis Gallagher
Team Central Rock - W
Y
1
55
54
109
63.5
2
Noah Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
3
51.5
54
105.5
63.3
3
Eli Au
Earth Treks
Y
3
51.5
54
105.5
45.5
4
Oscar Luckett
BK Beasts
Y
2
52.5
54
106.5
40.5
5
Carder Demarest
Carabiner's - E
Y
3
51.5
54
105.5
40.5
6
Graham Josephson
Team Central Rock - E
Y
3
51.5
54
105.5
33.5
7
Max Olivieri
Team Central Rock - E
Y
3
51.5
54
105.5
29.5
8
Creed Mcfall
Philadelphia Rock Gym

9
42
54
96
29
8
Benn Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym

9
42
54
96
29
10
Vincent Sablich
Rocksport

3
51.5
54
105.5
26
11
Hayden Mosher-Smith
BK Beasts

9
42
54
96
21.3
12
Liam Scott
Team Rock Spot

12
40.5
54
94.5

13
Cullen Kendall
Greater Manchester

13
40
54
94

13
Soren Carlson
Philadelphia Rock Gym

13
40
54
94

13
Ryan Fanchiotti
BK Beasts

13
40
54
94

16
Solomon Fitzgerald
*None/Not listed

16
40.3
50
90.3

17
Lucas Oddi
Team Rock

17
39.5
37
76.5

18
David Kunz
Doylestown Rock Gym

18
32
35.5
67.5

19
Nicholas Partridge
Team Waimea

19
35.5
28.5
64

20
Asa Gonsalves
Carabiner's - E

20
31
24
55

21
Jonah Wunder
The Gravity Vault

21
30.5
18
48.5










FEMALE YOUTH C

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Arabella Jariel
Earth Treks
Y
6
38.3
49
87.3
69
2
Grace Barth
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
1
41
49
90
67.3
3
Isabella Snyders Dykeman
Team Waimea
Y
4
38.5
49
87.5
61.3
4
Gabriella Fredrick
BK Beasts
Y
9
38
39.5
77.5
61
5
Georgia Bank
BK Beasts
Y
4
38.5
49
87.5
60.5
6
Ruhi Sah
BK Beasts
Y
7
35
49
84
55
7
Lucy Wilks
Team Rock
Y
1
41
49
90
54.5
8
Ariana Mathews
Team Rock Spot

8
36.5
42.5
79
53.5
9
Stine Ornes
Team Waimea

1
41
49
90
40.5
10
Erika Rothrock
Team Waimea

10
36.5
40.3
76.8
37
11
Katy Wolfe
Earth Treks

11
35.3
40.3
75.6

12
Noela Wheeler
Team Rock

12
35.5
39.5
75

13
Alix Balsan
Team Waimea

13
37
35.5
72.5

14
Olivia Harmanos
Philadelphia Rock Gym

14
37
34.5
71.5

15
Kenna Melvin
Vertical Dream

15
37
33
70

16
Elise Shattuck
Earth Treks

16
36.5
33
69.5

17
Emily Marquis
Team Waimea

17
36.3
31.5
67.8

18
Annika Ng
Team Rock

18
34.3
27.5
61.8

19
Jenna Pearlstein
Philadelphia Rock Gym

19
35
26.5
61.5

20
Sara Sorce
NJ Rockers

20
30
27.3
57.3

21
Gwyneth Turner
Philadelphia Rock Gym

21
25.5
27.3
52.8

22
Amanda Martino
NJ Rockers

22
35.3
16.5
51.8

23
Mazie Hayden
Green Mountain

23
6
32.3
38.3










MALE YOUTH C

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Eli Frankel
*None/Not listed
Y
1
41
49
90
69
2
Noah Bratschi
Earth Treks
Y
2
41
40.3
81.3
62.3
3
Caleb Dole
SportRock
Y
4
38.3
41.5
79.8
61
4
Michael Jucewicz
Team Waimea
Y
6
38
40.3
78.3
60.5
5
Savelei Nemchuk
Team Waimea
Y
5
36.5
42.5
79
57
6
Chris Partridge
Team Waimea
Y
3
41
40
81
56
7
Ezra David
Team Central Rock - W
Y
9
38
34.5
72.5
55
8
Tyler Schwenk
Philadelphia Rock Gym

10
36.5
35.3
71.8
54.5
9
Lucas Mitchell
MetroRock

7
36.5
39.3
75.8
46
10
Jared Lawrence
The Gravity Vault

8
38
35.5
73.5
40.5
11
Maxwell Schweik
Team Central Rock - W

11
35.3
34.3
69.6

12
Joey Marchesini
NJ Rockers

12
36
31.5
67.5

13
Charlie Rube
Team Rock

13
31.5
32.5
64

14
Robert Byrom
Vertical Rock

14
32
29.5
61.5

15
Davis Howland
Team Rock Spot

15
30.5
30.3
60.8

16
Connor Bulseco
Team Central Rock - E

16
33
27.3
60.3

17
Jordan Williams
Team Rock

17
36
20.3
56.3

18
Griffin Barros-King
Philadelphia Rock Gym

18
31.3
23.3
54.6

19
Andrew Zabielski
Evolution Climbing

19
31
23.3
54.3

20
Ryan Byrd
Philadelphia Rock Gym

20
17
28.5
45.5

21
Matthew Van Meter
Philadelphia Rock Gym

21
22
19.3
41.3










FEMALE YOUTH B

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Bimini Horstmann
MetroRock
Y
1
39.07
44.09
83.16
45.37
2
Sage Dechiara
Team Central Rock - W
Y
6
39.07
40.37
79.44
42.57
3
Gabrielle Peralta
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
3
39.57
40.57
80.14
41.07
4
Lily Canavan
MetroRock
Y
5
39.07
40.57
79.64
40.57
5
Leilani Peralta
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
4
39.37
40.37
79.74
35.56
6
Julia Talbot
Team Central Rock - W
Y
7
38.57
39.57
78.14
34.56
7
Eva Pontrelli
Team Waimea
Y
8
36.57
29.55
66.12
34.56
8
Taylor Wiener
Team Rock

9
30.56
33.55
64.11
34.56
9
Brynnydd Hamilton
Team Central Rock - E

10
30.56
30.35
60.91
30.55
10
Adriana Jacobsen
MetroRock

2
41.57
41.58
83.15
20.53
11
Veta Mayer
Team Central Rock - E

11
29.55
29.34
58.89

12
Jane Fallon
NJ Rockers

12
21.53
29.34
50.87

13
Grace Scott
Team Rock Spot

13
21.03
29.05
50.08

14
Alana Hull
SportRock

14
23.34
26.33
49.67

15
Alli Krahe
Earth Treks

15
20.02
26.54
46.56

16
Madison Wer
Philadelphia Rock Gym

16
21.53
22.33
43.86

17
Gratia Sullivan
NJ Rockers

17
17.01
26.54
43.55

18
Ingrid Hazbon
Earth Treks

18
20.53
22.33
42.86

19
Mikayla Tougas
Rocksport

19
15.51
26.03
41.54

20
Sage Allen
Green Mountain

20
20.52
20.33
40.85

21
Rachel Bisson
Earth Treks

21
15.31
22.33
37.64










MALE YOUTH B

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Alex Pearlstein
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
2
44.07
44.09
88.16
53.09
2
Sam Enright
MetroRock
Y
4
42.58
41.37
83.95
51.58
3
Brandon Lieuw
Earth Treks
Y
3
43.58
43.07
86.65
50.57
4
Sam Kim
NJ Rockers
Y
1
48.09
44.09
92.18
45.57
5
Josh Ku
Team Waimea
Y
8
42.07
37.57
79.64
45.57
6
Alex Astesano
MetroRock
Y
5
39.07
44.09
83.16
45.37
7
Levi Tracy
Team Central Rock - E
Y
10
37.57
39.57
77.14
44.57
8
Michael Sorce
NJ Rockers

9
38.37
39.57
77.94
38.06
9
Nathaniel Rowthorn-Apel
Earth Treks

7
38.57
41.38
79.95
35.36
10
Bryce Dubayah
Earth Treks

6
39.07
41.57
80.64
33.56
11
Walker Gillett
MetroRock

11
38.37
38.57
76.94

12
Jacob Smith
Team Central Rock - W

12
38.56
37.57
76.13

13
Conor Gourley
Philadelphia Rock Gym

13
37.37
37.57
74.94

14
Addison Guynn
SportRock

14
31.56
30.35
61.91

15
Nate Berman
NJ Rockers

15
30.05
26.03
56.08

16
Walter Nelson
Team Central Rock - E

16
28.55
26.03
54.58

17
Jimmy Quinn
Team Rock

17
23.54
30.55
54.09

18
Max Cantara
Team Waimea

18
23.02
29.55
52.57

19
Jon Erik Lupo
Earth Treks

19
23.34
25.53
48.87

20
John Cannilla
The Gravity Vault

20
23.03
20.53
43.56

21
Max Wasilewski
The Gravity Vault

21
17.31
21.53
38.84










FEMALE YOUTH A

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Katherine Lamb
Team Waimea
Y
1
40.09
51.09
91.18
46.57
2
Annalisa Flynn
MetroRock
Y
1
40.09
51.09
91.18
40.06
3
Kerry Scott
Earth Treks
Y
3
40.09
50.58
90.67
39.56
4
Zoe Steinberg
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
4
40.09
49.58
89.67
39.56
5
Tegan Wilson
SportRock
Y
5
40.09
47.58
87.67
37.56
6
Kayla Lieuw
Earth Treks
Y
6
40.09
47.38
87.47
37.56
7
Chloe Laberge
Team Waimea
Y
7
30.57
51.09
81.66
29.55
8
Zoe Leibovitch
MetroRock

10
32.57
34.55
67.12
29.55
9
Melissa Hopkins
Team Rock

9
28.07
40.57
68.64
28.05
10
Catharine Rogers
SportRock

8
35.57
36.56
72.13
22.03
11
Zia Work
The Gravity Vault

11
30.03
36.56
66.59

12
Sara Sternick
Team Central Rock - W

12
29.36
37.06
66.42

13
Nicole Maksimovic
Earth Treks

13
29.07
37.06
66.13

14
Ada Saker
*None/Not listed

14
28.36
33.35
61.71

15
Nicole Oppenheim
MetroRock

15
28.06
33.55
61.61

15
Kim Willard-Mack
Doylestown Rock Gym

15
28.06
33.55
61.61

15
Jennifer Yarin
Team Waimea

15
28.56
33.05
61.61

18
Madison Dahlberg
MetroRock

18
28.06
32.55
60.61

19
Halie Saferstein
Carabiner's - W

19
28.06
32.05
60.11

20
Rachel Kalis
Team Central Rock - W

20
28.06
18.02
46.08

21
Madeleine Lehner
MetroRock

21
28.06
14.01
42.07

22
Nora Shapiro
Carabiner's - W

22
22.54
18.03
40.57










MALE YOUTH A

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Solomon Barth
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
1
40.09
51.09
91.18
39.57
2
Jesse Grupper
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Y
2
40.09
50.58
90.67
37.56
3
Christopher Dallarosa
Team Central Rock - E
Y
3
40.09
48.58
88.67
34.56
4
Daniel Berman
Team Waimea
Y
10
36.57
39.57
76.14
34.36
5
Tristan Chen
Team Waimea
Y
4
40.09
46.57
86.66
33.56
6
Brian Nugent
Team Waimea
Y
7
33.37
44.07
77.44
33.56
7
Mason Pitchel
Team Waimea
Y
5
37.37
43.37
80.74
32.56
8
Jonathan Hopkins
Team Rock

10
30.57
45.57
76.14
32.56
9
Liam Andrews-Bancroft
Team Central Rock - W

8
33.57
43.57
77.14
32.05
10
Jacob Woods
Philadelphia Rock Gym

10
31.57
44.57
76.14
31.55
11
Matthew Rube
Team Rock

6
30.57
47.58
78.15
25.54
12
Evan Smail
Earth Treks

9
31.57
45.07
76.64
22.03
13
James Pesce
SportRock

13
31.57
42.07
73.64

14
Dominic Serino
Team Waimea

14
33.57
39.57
73.14

14
Mark Podrabinnik
Earth Treks

14
33.57
39.57
73.14

16
Calvin Wardle
Carabiner's - W

16
28.36
35.55
63.91

17
Michael Ioffredo
The Gravity Vault

17
28.07
35.56
63.63

18
Nic Curtin
*None/Not listed

18
28.06
33.05
61.11

19
Greg Casagrande
The Gravity Vault

19
28.06
32.35
60.41

20
Noah Hall
Maine Rock Gym

20
28.06
31.05
59.11

21
Josh Wood
BK Beasts

21
28.06
28.55
56.61

22
War Lacancellera
Carabiner's - W

22
22.04
17.02
39.06










FEMALE JUNIOR

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Eleanor Wright
NJ Rockers
Y
2
39.37
29.57
68.94
33.56
2
Amelia Metcalf
*None/Not listed
Y
1
40.06
30.57
70.63
33.36
3
Megan Gallagher
Team Central Rock - E
Y
3
35.36
27.56
62.92
28.55
4
Annika Nieshalla
The Gravity Vault
Y
4
32.56
28.56
61.12
28.55
5
Maria Dorfman
MetroRock
Y
6
32.56
24.56
57.12
25.54
6
Sarah Bucknam
Carabiner's - E
Y
10
29.56
18.04
47.6
19.53
7
Casey Luddy
Team Rock
Y
7
32.06
24.56
56.62
18.52
8
Amelia Becker
Team Rock Spot

5
33.36
26.57
59.93
17.33
9
Jessica Rothrock
Team Waimea

9
29.55
22.06
51.61
16.32
10
Julianna Jimreivat
Earth Treks

8
30.05
25.56
55.61
15.02
11
Zoe Hall
Maine Rock Gym

11
26.35
19.55
45.9

12
Brooke Weil
Philadelphia Rock Gym

12
27.05
17.34
44.39

13
Sabrina Dawson
Earth Treks

13
23.34
19.35
42.69

14
Arlene Chiu
The Gravity Vault

14
24.34
17.54
41.88

15
Jenny Fryer
Team Rock

15
24.34
17.34
41.68

16
Kennedy Logan
Doylestown Rock Gym

16
24.04
17.34
41.38

17
Mollie Selmanoff
Earth Treks

17
21.34
13.53
34.87










MALE JUNIOR

NAME
TEAM NAME
National
Q rank
Q1
Q2
Q-Total
FINAL
1
Nick Orange
Team Central Rock - E
Y
1
45.08
35.09
80.17
45.08
2
James Hardy
Team Central Rock - E
Y
4
31.56
33.08
64.64
44.07
3
Andy Lamb
Team Waimea
Y
2
42.57
34.58
77.15
43.57
4
Robert Cameron Russell
The Gravity Vault
Y
3
33.58
33.56
67.14
34.56
5
Nicholas Cotten
Earth Treks
Y
7
29.07
31.56
60.63
30.55
6
Samuel Leonard
Team Waimea
Y
5
31.56
29.57
61.13
29.55
7
Alec Wallack
Earth Treks
Y
8
31.56
28.57
60.13
25.04
8
Matthew Mollerus
Team Rock

9
28.06
31.55
59.61
25.04
9
Olin Richter
Team Waimea

10
30.05
23.56
53.61
23.03
10
Trevor Ditrani
MetroRock

5
29.57
31.56
61.13
21.53
11
Marcus Bernier
Carabiner's - E

11
30.05
23.05
53.1

12
Steven Chu
Philadelphia Rock Gym

12
28.55
19.35
47.9

13
Michael Smith
Carabiner's - W

13
17.04
22.54
39.58

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...