June 12, 2013

Male Speed Running Order — SCS Divisionals Qualifications


Saturday, June 15, 2013



Start Order
First Name
Last Name
Team
Category
1
Steven
Chu
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Junior
2
Olin
Richter
Team Waimea
Junior
3
Marcus
Bernier
Carabiner's -­E
Junior
4
Matthew
Mollerus
Team Rock
Junior
5
Nicholas
Cotten
Earth Treks
Junior
6
Michael
Smith
Carabiner's -­W
Junior
7
Trevor
DiTrani
MetroRock
Junior
8
Robert Cameron
Russell
The Gravity Vault
Junior





1
Christopher
Dallarosa
Team Central Rock -­E
Youth A
2
William
Dressnandt
Doylestown Rock Gym
Youth A
3
Dominic
Serino
Team Waimea
Youth A
4
Greg
Casagrande
The Gravity Vault
Youth A
5
Daniel
Berman
Team Waimea
Youth A
6
Scott
Loughlin
Team Central Rock -E
Youth A
7
Chris
Watts
Earth Treks
Youth A
8
Tristan
Chen
Team Waimea
Youth A
9
Jonathan
Hopkins
Team Rock
Youth A
10
Jesse
Grupper
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth A
11
Mark
Podrabinnik
Earth Treks
Youth A
12
Jacob
Woods
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth A
13
Mason
Pitchel
Team Waimea
Youth A
14
Matthew
Rube
Team Rock
Youth A
15
Solomon
Barth
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth A
16
Josh
Wood
BK Beasts
Youth A
17
Raffaele
Leo
MetroRock
Youth A





1
sam
kim
NJ Rockers
Youth B
2
Josh
Ku
Team Waimea
Youth B
3
Jacob
Smith
Team Central Rock -­W
Youth B
4
matthew
kokoshka
NJ Rockers
Youth B
5
Sam
Enright
MetroRock
Youth B
6
nate
berman
NJ Rockers
Youth B
7
Michael
Sorce
NJ Rockers
Youth B
8
Jimmy
Quinn
Team Rock
Youth B
9
Brandon
Lieuw
Earth Treks
Youth B
10
Axel
Steinmetz
Team Rock
Youth B
11
Brian
White
Team Central Rock -­E
Youth B
12
Jon Erik
Lupo
Earth Treks
Youth B
13
Nathaniel
Rowthorn-­‐Apel
Earth Treks
Youth B
14
Matthew
Ragle
Doylestown Rock Gym
Youth B
15
Levi
Tracy
Team Central Rock -W
Youth B
16
Walker
Gillett
MetroRock
Youth B
17
John
Cannilla
The Gravity Vault
Youth B
18
Bryce
Dubayah
Earth Treks
Youth B
19
Alex
Astesano
MetroRock
Youth B





1
Ryan
Byrd
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
2
Chris
Partridge
Team Waimea
Youth C
3
Tyler
Schwenk
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
4
Alec (AJ)
Rothenberg
Team Rock
Youth C
5
Jordan
Williams
Team Rock
Youth C
6
Eli
Frankel
*None/Not listed
Youth C
7
Joey
Marchesini
NJ Rockers
Youth C
8
Matthew
Van Meter
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C
9
Charlie
Rube
Team Rock
Youth C
10
Connor
Bulseco
Team Central Rock -E
Youth C
11
Jared
Lawrence
The Gravity Vault
Youth C
12
michael
jucewicz
Team Waimea
Youth C
13
Lucas
Mitchell
MetroRock
Youth C
14
Savelei
Nemchuk
Team Waimea
Youth C
15
Griffin
Barros-­‐King
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth C





1
Eli
Au
Earth Treks
Youth D
2
Innis
Gallagher
Team Central Rock -W
Youth D
3
Carder
Demarest
Carabiner's -­‐   East
Youth D
4
Noah
Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D
5
Soren
Carlson
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D
6
Nicholas
Partridge
Team Waimea
Youth D
7
Liam
Scott
Team Rock Spot
Youth D
8
Graham
Josephson
Team Central Rock -­E
Youth D
9
Roger
Horstmann
*None/Not listed
Youth D
10
David
Kunz
Doylestown Rock Gym
Youth D
11
Creed
McFall
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D
12
Lucas
Oddi
Team Rock
Youth D
13
Max
Olivieri
Team Central Rock -E
Youth D
14
jonah
wunder
The Gravity Vault
Youth D
15
Asa
Gonsalves
Carabiner's -­‐   East
Youth D
16
Solomon
Fitzgerald
*None/Not listed
Youth D
17
Benn
Wheeler
Philadelphia Rock Gym
Youth D

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...