April 21, 2014

2014 Rope Burn Results


April 19, 2014
the 15th Annual
Indoor Climbing Competition

Valley Township, PA



SCS Youth Comp 

Place
Name
Score
Team
Female
Junior
1
Zoe
Steinberg
2133.24
Philadelphia
2
Tegan
Wilson
1986.70
SportRock
3
Catharine
Rogers
1933.51
SportRock
4
Brooke
Weil
1919.95
Philadelphia
5
Nicole
Maksimovic
1328.89
Male
Junior
1
Nicholas
Cotten
1828.59
Earth Treks
2
Gregory
Chu
1544.44
Philadelphia
Female
Youth-A
1
Kayla
Lieuw
2114.63
Earth Treks
2
Leilani
Peralta
2039.89
Philadelphia
3
Gabrielle
Peralta
1973.40
Philadelphia
4
Isabel
Gourley
1714.63
Philadelphia
5
lauren
weinberger
1714.63
Earth Treks
6
Emma
Wilson
1693.35
SportRock
7
Rachel
Bisson
1693.35
Earth Treks
8
Nadja
Osiander
1383.00
Earth Treks
Male
Youth-A
1
Solomon
Barth
2400.00
Philadelphia
2
Jacob
Woods
2230.67
Philadelphia
3
Brandon
Lieuw
2014.72
Earth Treks
4
Elmo
Alexander
2014.72
5
Mark
Podrabinnik
1977.91
Earth Treks
6
Conor
Gourley
1788.71
Philadelphia
7
Matthew
Bisson
1665.71
Earth Treks
8
Christopher
Byrom
1574.72
Vertical
9
Andy
Osiander
1534.91
Earth Treks
10
Heath
Lawrence
1335.73
Philadelphia
11
Nathan
Prescott
1303.44
12
Ryan
Tracy
1093.37
Vertical
13
Connor
Glowacki
925.10
14
Michael
Dews
841.05
Vertical
15
Chance
Williams
798.04
Earth Treks
16
Philip
Hobson
753.07
Female
Youth-B
1
Katy
Wolfe
2000.00
Earth Treks
2
Alana
Hull
1666.05
SportRock
3
Lydia
Frentsos
1632.25
Earth Treks
4
Hope
Hilsenrath
1622.95
Earth Treks
5
Caroline
Brody
1607.60
Earth Treks
6
Sophie
Armiger
1552.25
Earth Treks
7
Elise
Shattuck
1492.25
Earth Treks
8
Sabrina
Mcknight
1436.71
Sport
9
Samantha
Ronald
781.51
Male
Youth-B
1
Bryce
Dubayah
2138.14
Earth Treks
2
Kevin
Celommi
2092.10
Philadelphia
3
Eric
Jerome
2046.05
Earth Treks
4
Levi
Tracy
2030.70
5
Tyler
Schwenk
1955.35
Philadelphia
6
Ben
Maurer
1896.75
Earth Treks
7
Jacob
Allwein
1876.90
Philadelphia
8
Akseli
Palmer
1842.91
9
Robert
Byrom
1679.60
Vertical
10
Alec
Laboski
1620.99
Doylestown
11
Caleb
Dole
1615.41
SportRock
12
Jake
Zanar
1516.81
13
Casey
Kaercher
1491.85
Philadelphia
14
Alex
Garner
1413.71
Earth Treks
15
Alex
Zabriskie
1384.50
16
Shay
Comiskey
1383.31
Philadelphia
17
Elijah
Franks
1360.25
Philadelphia
18
Jacob
Zippen
1143.60
19
Alek
Fredriksson
1098.20
20
Eric
Williams
1082.50
21
Jerel
Okonski
925.70
Female
Youth-C
1
Olivia
Harmanos
2350.00
Philadelphia
2
Grace
Barth
2237.04
*None/Not
3
Anupama
McCulloch
1779.63
Philadelphia
4
Stephanie
Celommi
1701.85
Philadelphia
5
Bonnie
Magland
1695.93
Doylestown
6
Caroline
Martin
1612.96
Earth Treks
7
Cara
Fields
1580.37
Philadelphia
8
Allyson
Trexler
1576.67
Philadelphia
9
Sydney
Sloat
1544.07
Vertical
10
Kate
Staton
1281.85
11
Annie
Kaminetz
817.12
Male
Youth-C
1
Noah
Wheeler
2400.00
Philadelphia
2
Griffin
Barros-King
1974.44
Philadelphia
3
Elias
Palmer
1879.26
4
Andre
Marcais
1713.70
5
Soren
Carlson
1712.59
Philadelphia
6
Matthew
Lingle
1610.74
Earth Treks
7
Ryan
Bertolino
1205.56
Philadelphia
8
Holden
Cannon
793.02
Earth Treks
9
Bence
Veres
792.31
Female
Youth-D
1
Amelia
Cannon
2400.00
Earth Treks
2
Emily
Wolfe
1969.23
Earth Treks
3
Brodie
Mccarthy
1806.84
Philadelphia
4
Zoe
Donald
1791.28
5
Beryl
Braden
1538.46
SportRock
6
Annelise
Olsen
1529.74
Earth Treks
7
Sydney
McMillin
1489.74
Philadelphia
8
Cleo
Hamilton
1283.52
9
Kara
Roberts
1194.70
Male
Youth-D
1
David
Kunz
2400.00
Doylestown
1
Creed
McFall
2400.00
Philadelphia
1
Benn
Wheeler
2400.00
Philadelphia
4
Patrick
Haggerty
1849.40
Doylestown
5
Sean
Lingle
1569.23
Earth Treks
6
Evan
Champagne
978.63

Partner Comp



USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...