November 16, 2017

2017 Bouldering Local Doylestown Rock Gym Results, 11.11.2017

Female Junior




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Napoletano, Elena Team DRG PA 14400 1





Male Junior




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Houlton, Drew Team DRG PA 22600 1
Trexler, Michael Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 20800 2
Kemp, William Earth Treks MD 19100 3
Lamourt, Jarek Earth Treks MD 18800 4
Kates, Leo Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 500 5





Female Youth A




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Albores, Isabel Earth Treks MD 27400 1
McDevitt, Meghan Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 24000 2
McCulloch, Anupama Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 22200 3
da Cruz, Rachel
PA 21500 4
Trexler, Allyson Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 21400 5
Magland, Bonnie
PA 20400 6
Kaminetz, Annie Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 18800 7
Loden, Eleanor Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 15200 8
Piera, Katherine Earth Treks MD 8400 9





Male Youth A




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Snyder, Benjamin Earth Treks MD 30000 1
Wheeler, Noah Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 30000 2
Ranelli, Nick Team DRG PA 27200 3
Sussman, Carter Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 26500 4
da Cruz, Alex Team DRG PA 24800 5
Mast, Carson Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 24600 6
Cohen, Max Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 23000 7
Funck, Kyle
PA 22900 8
Soergel, Griff Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 20100 9
Bennertz, Ethan Earth Treks MD 18500 10
Bertolino, Ryan Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 18400 11
George, Lucas Team DRG PA 17000 12
Haymes, Thomas Earth Treks VA 16400 13
Johnston, Jacob Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 14400 14
Stachel, Jackson Team DRG PA 13000 15
da Cruz, Max
PA 6200 16





Female Youth B




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Frenia, Alexandra Team DRG PA 26800 1
McCormick, Annika Earth Treks MD 26700 2
Yolen, Ella Team CRG-Watertown MA 23700 3
Klaris, Eloise Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 23500 4
Haegele, Arwen Team DRG PA 20700 5
Heppe, Amelia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 19000 6
Weiland Zuckman, Sophia Earth Treks MD 18600 7
Witter, Hannah
PA 17500 8
Krakovsky, Samantha Earth Treks MD 17300 9
McGinty, Lucy Team DRG PA 16900 10
McDonald, Erin Team DRG PA 15400 11
Gomez, Alicia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 14200 12
Rager, Auriana
PA 11500 13
Weinhold, Emmerson Team DRG PA 11400 14
Libelo, Hannah Earth Treks VA 8100 15





Male Youth B




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Kunz, David Team DRG PA 28400 1
Dasti, Laith Earth Treks MD 23700 2
Lairdieson, Colby Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 21000 3
Tartt, Oliver Earth Treks MD 19800 4
Headley, Matthew Team DRG PA 18600 5
Kaminetz, Joe Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 16700 6
Gross, Jack Team DRG PA 15500 7
Frenia, Owen Team DRG PA 9100 8
Gourgey, Sawyer Earth Treks DC 8100 9





Female Youth C




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Cohen, Nadia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 19400 1
Herrera, Alexis Team DRG PA 18600 2
Brugmann, Piper Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 17700 3
Pohl, Laura Earth Treks MD 17700 4
DOrazio, Liviana Spooky Nook PA 15800 5
Beckey, Cameron Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 14600 6
Elias, Alexandria Team DRG PA 13700 7
Olin, Sienna Earth Treks MD 13700 8
Kellich, Mia Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 12300 9
Idriss, Aniset Earth Treks DC 11400 10
McCormick, Rowyn Earth Treks MD 8600 11
Kimmel, Reese
PA 6500 12





Male Youth C




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Wheeler, Benn Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 27300 1
Miller, Josh Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 19100 2
Funke, Kyle Team DRG PA 18100 3
Varughese, Joshua Team DRG NJ 18100 4
Carre, Sebastian Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 17800 5
Templin Ashford, Noah Team DRG PA 16200 6
Nichilo, Cornelius Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 14800 7
Harmon, MJ Team DRG PA 12700 8
Bean, Maxwell
PA 12600 9
Haegele, Wyatt Team DRG PA 12500 10
Godfrey, Mason Jones Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 12200 11
Vandermolen, Carter Team DRG PA 10700 12
Shaman, Ethan
PA 10600 13
Kemp, James Earth Treks MD 8700 14
Carre, Christophe Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 8000 15
Lippiatt-Cook, Nico
PA 7900 16
TSITLIK, EUGENE
MD 7800 17





Female Youth D




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Ross, Ella
PA 13100 1
Beckey, Addison Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 12400 2
Buczko, Allison Team DRG PA 12000 3
Pohl, Charlotte Earth Treks MD 8300 4
Berger, Abigail Earth Treks MD 7200 5
Clayton, Amarisa Team DRG PA 3100 6
williams, ella may
PA 2600 7





Male Youth D




Competitor Name Team Name State Points Rank
Haugeto, Konrad Team DRG NJ 12400 1
Stewart, Foster Philadelphia Rock Gym PA 10600 2
Mace, Eli Earth Treks MD 8400 3
Lemerise, Jack Earth Treks MD 6400 4

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...