April 9, 2016

Rope Burn 2016 Results


Saturday April 9th at 
Philadelphia Rock Gym, Oaks
Congratulations to all competitors!




First NameLast NameTeamTotalPlaceBest Rt1Best Rt2Best Rt3
FemaleJunior
LeilaniPeraltaPhiladelphia Rock Gym76.06121.0028.0027.06
GabriellePeraltaPhiladelphia Rock Gym72.00221.0028.0023.00
IsabelGourleyPhiladelphia Rock Gym58.83321.0027.5010.33
laurenweinbergerEarth Treks54.83421.0023.5010.33
FemaleYouth-A
ElenaNapoletanoDoylestown Rock Gym44.82121.0013.5010.32
HannahHellerPhiladelphia Rock Gym39.32216.3014.508.52
FemaleYouth-B
OliviaHarmanosPhiladelphia Rock Gym65.06115.0024.0026.06
GraceBarthPhiladelphia Rock Gym59.03215.0024.0020.03
StephanieCelommiPhiladelphia Rock Gym57.53315.0024.0018.53
IsabelAlboresEarth Treks49.32415.0024.0010.32
AnupamaMcCullochPhiladelphia Rock Gym46.32515.0024.007.32
BrennHardawayEarth Treks46.01615.0024.007.01
AllysonTrexlerPhiladelphia Rock Gym44.02715.0022.506.52
MeghanMcDevittPhiladelphia Rock Gym43.01815.0024.004.01
JordanMcAuliffEarth Treks41.51914.0022.505.01
RachelDa Cruz38.811015.0016.507.31
MaiaJenckesPhiladelphia Rock Gym38.801115.0017.506.30
CaraFieldsPhiladelphia Rock Gym36.011215.0016.504.51
RebeccaStraussPhiladelphia Rock Gym33.311312.3016.504.51
AnnieKaminetzPhiladelphia Rock Gym32.011412.5016.503.01
MadelineCochranEarth Treks27.801515.008.304.50
HadleyBallPhiladelphia Rock Gym25.801614.005.506.30
LeahBishinsSportRock20.51175.0011.004.51
FemaleYouth-C
NorahChiThe Gravity Vault65.00118.0025.0022.00
ArwenHaegeleDoylestown Rock Gym65.00118.0025.0022.00
AshleighKazor*None/Not listed65.00118.0025.0022.00
LucyClaytonPhiladelphia Rock Gym63.50418.0023.5022.00
CailynCarverPhiladelphia Rock Gym63.50418.0023.5022.00
AmeliaCannonEarth Treks63.30618.0023.3022.00
EllaSongEarth Treks56.80718.0023.5015.30
AmeliaHeppePhiladelphia Rock Gym53.50818.0015.5020.00
LaurenHaegelePhiladelphia Rock Gym32.9097.3017.308.30
NinaPatel*None/Not listed29.901010.307.3012.30
ErinMcDonald29.001113.0011.504.50
Ella GraceHartwellPhiladelphia Rock Gym15.60122.0011.302.30
FemaleYouth-D
OliviaMaThe Gravity Vault79.00123.0029.0027.00
NadiaCohenPhiladelphia Rock Gym79.00123.0029.0027.00
AlexisHerreraDoylestown Rock Gym79.00123.0029.0027.00
BRODIEMCCARTHYPhiladelphia Rock Gym79.00123.0029.0027.00
LahnaSongEarth Treks69.30523.0029.0017.30
GiaBowdenPhiladelphia Rock Gym65.60620.3025.3020.00
SylvieWeisbordPhiladelphia Rock Gym65.00723.0028.5013.50
JamieFritzPhiladelphia Rock Gym57.50823.0028.506.00
MarleighKassEarth Treks55.10920.3028.506.30
KathrynHardaway*None/Not listed54.001020.0021.0013.00
RoseCornell*None/Not listed51.601120.3021.0010.30
CameronBeckey47.301221.3021.005.00
MiaKellichPhiladelphia Rock Gym46.801320.3021.505.00
ReeseFrank46.001421.0021.004.00
LauraNichiolson35.101520.5012.302.30
AddisonBeckey21.801613.008.300.50
HannahHarmanosPhiladelphia Rock Gym15.60179.005.301.30
BrookeSchiappacasseThe Gravity Vault8.60185.003.300.30
First NameLast NameTeamTotalPlaceBest Rt1Best Rt2Best Rt3
MaleJunior
JamesPescePhiladelphia Rock Gym63.53125.0020.0018.53
HeathLawrencePhiladelphia Rock Gym62.53225.0020.0017.53
AndreiRaducanu61.03323.0020.0018.03
IanFlorangEarth Treks59.02425.0019.5014.52
DeanRosenthalThe Gravity Vault49.51525.0016.008.51
RyanTonerDoylestown Rock Gym31.50617.0011.503.00
MaleYouth-A
AlexPearlsteinPhiladelphia Rock Gym65.35123.0017.3025.05
MatthewBonnecazeThe Gravity Vault62.33225.0020.0017.33
TylerSchwenkPhiladelphia Rock Gym62.02325.0020.0017.02
AaronBergmanEarth Treks60.53422.0020.0018.53
KevinCelommiPhiladelphia Rock Gym58.33520.0020.0018.33
LeoKatesPhiladelphia Rock Gym56.83622.0017.5017.33
JacobAllweinPhiladelphia Rock Gym54.33725.0011.3018.03
EthanNewmanPhiladelphia Rock Gym45.50825.0017.503.00
ElijahFranksPhiladelphia Rock Gym43.62911.3016.3016.02
AlexGarnerEarth Treks43.511017.0017.509.01
JakeZanarPhiladelphia Rock Gym39.801122.3014.003.50
IsaacNaimThe Gravity Vault38.511215.5013.0010.01
MattVanMeterPhiladelphia Rock Gym35.011312.0011.0012.01
RyanByrdPhiladelphia Rock Gym34.601420.3010.304.00
AtlasPykeEarth Treks23.801510.005.508.30
SeanMoriartyEarth Treks21.31166.306.508.51
AaronChanEarth Treks16.901710.302.304.30
MichaelTrexlerPhiladelphia Rock Gym16.31186.002.308.01
MaleYouth-B
BenjaminSnyderEarth Treks61.03115.0024.0022.03
MattRyanEarth Treks56.52215.0021.5020.02
BraydonDixonEarth Treks48.52315.0022.5011.02
Maxda CruzDoylestown Rock Gym45.50415.0024.006.50
BenjaminLehrerPhiladelphia Rock Gym45.01515.0022.507.51
BrendanVitzPhiladelphia Rock Gym44.81615.0022.307.51
AndreMarcaisEarth Treks44.02715.0016.0013.02
NoahWheelerPhiladelphia Rock Gym42.30815.0024.003.30
MaxCohenPhiladelphia Rock Gym38.00915.0016.007.00
KyleMoriartyEarth Treks37.501015.0016.506.00
Alexda CruzDoylestown Rock Gym35.801115.0013.307.50
VaughnCohenPhiladelphia Rock Gym35.501215.0013.507.00
Jonathan33.601315.0012.306.30
RyanBertolinoPhiladelphia Rock Gym32.801415.0011.506.30
NoahNichilo26.001515.006.504.50
MaleYouth-C
WilliamMossSteep Rockers65.00118.0025.0022.00
CreedMcFallPhiladelphia Rock Gym65.00118.0025.0022.00
SamElmorePhiladelphia Rock Gym65.00118.0025.0022.00
WilliamPeraltaPhiladelphia Rock Gym63.30418.0023.3022.00
DavidKunzDoylestown Rock Gym61.30518.0021.3022.00
JackButlerThe Gravity Vault40.30616.0015.309.00
MaleYouth-D
BennWheelerPhiladelphia Rock Gym101.001*23.0029.0027.00
AlexLopezEarth Treks95.302*23.0029.0027.00
AugustineChiThe Gravity Vault86.303*23.0029.0027.00
RyanMoriartyEarth Treks86.303*23.0029.0027.00
ConnorVitzPhiladelphia Rock Gym78.50523.0028.5027.00
Mason JonesGodfreyPhiladelphia Rock Gym77.00621.0029.0027.00
JACKSONERDOS*None/Not listed76.30723.0029.0024.30
CorneliusNichiloPhiladelphia Rock Gym65.50823.0029.0013.50
ConnorFinkSportRock45.50922.0017.506.00
LiamMoriartyEarth Treks34.801013.0021.300.50
JaredVitzPhiladelphia Rock Gym25.601110.3012.303.00
*Superfinal

USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...