November 9, 2013

Gravity Vault USR ABS Local Results


Here are the results from the ABS Local Competition held at the Gravity Vault in Upper Saddle River on November 9, 2013. Congratulations to all of the competitors!

First
Last
Points
First 
Last
Points
Junior
1
Jonathan
Hopkins
3,185
1
Zoe
Steinberg
3320
2
Robert
Russell
3,145
2
Annika
Nieshalla
3130
3
Justin
Albanese
3,115
3
Melissa
Hopkins
3035
4
Billy
Bothwell
1,730
4
Zia
Work
2600
5
William
Dressnandt
1,645
5
Halie
Saferstein
2480
6
Brian
Kolkka
1,365
6
Rachel
Safferstein
2380
7
Kaitlyn
Hopkins
2120
8
Laila
Morgan
1330
Youth-A
1
Jesse
Grupper
3,925
1
Gabrielle
Peralta
3130
2
Solomon
Barth
3,750
2
Leilani
Peralta
3130
3
Matthew
Rube
3,450
3
Kim
Willard-Mack
2975
4
Conor
Gourley
3,130
4
Claire
Berdik
2380
5
Amir
Ansari
3,075
5
Susana
Sosa
2300
6
Axel
Steinmetz
3,035
6
Isabel
Gourley
1980
7
matthew
kokoshka
2,955
7
Madison
Wester
1815
8
daniel
hickey
2,920
8
Julianna
Rontanini
1480
9
Alex
Kasantsiatis
2,780
9
Hannah
Greenwald
1305
10
Michael
Sorce
2,675
11
Jimmy
Quinn
2,600
12
Zachary
Bloom
2,495
13
Alexander
Scaperotta
2,125
14
Matthew
Phibbs
2,065
15
Dean
Rosenthal
2,020
16
Calvin
Wardle
2,000
17
Zachary
Roberts
1,970
18
Josh
Wood
1,925
19
Zachary
Wiener
1,865
20
Devon
Broecking-Knowlton
1,860
21
George
Park
1,785
22
Christopher
Florio
1,740
23
Miles
Schappell-Spillman
1,670
24
Jack
Baumgartel
1,295
25
Harrison
Munitz
1,295
26
Gage
Reagan
1,265
27
David
Fefer
1,230
28
William
Ruocco
435
29
Hunter
Webb
305
30
Michael
Ioffredo
270
31
Henry
Boyd
220
32
Michael
Muller
150
Youth-B
1
Alex
Pearlstein
3,575
1
Georgia
Bank
3100
2
Eli
Frankel
3,250
2
TAYLOR
WIENER
3075
3
Drew
Heidelbaugh
2,915
3
Noela
Wheeler
1930
4
Owen
Loeb
2,255
4
Amanda
Martino
1900
5
Daniel
Baranovsky
2,225
5
Esme
Miano
1900
6
Max
Wasilewski
2,170
6
Emma
Wright
1850
7
Jack
Martinus
2,090
7
Olivia
monahan
1680
8
Callum
Howald
1,965
8
Stephanie
Dineen
1530
9
Jordan
Williams
1,890
9
Ruhi
Sah
1385
10
Alex
Zhukovski
1,880
10
Madison
Molnar
1325
11
Steven
Kroleski
1,870
12
Alec (AJ)
Rothenberg
1,805
13
John
Cohee
1,785
14
Matthew
Raygle
1,770
15
Theodore
Pendleton
1,760
16
Jared
Garcia
1,725
17
Nick
Nesteo
1,545
18
Sam
Alcosser
1,535
19
Dan
Zhukovski
1,485
20
wiley
Kimelman
1,405
21
Elisha
Eisen
1,320
22
Isaac
Naim
1,265
23
Zachary
Graham
1,100
24
Philip
LaRosa
730
Youth-C
1
Noah
Wheeler
2,315
1
Ashima
Shiraishi
3400
2
Charlie
Rube
1,970
2
Arabella
Walley
2595
3
Banyan
Batts
1,745
3
Gabriella
Fredrick
2195
4
Carter
Ley
1,655
4
Rowen
Villamil
2190
5
Francis
Niemeyer
1,595
5
Margaret
Imperiale
1940
6
Thomas
Chirichella
1,595
6
Kristina
Pompilio
1880
7
Liam
Conroy
1,565
7
Catherine
Shea
1820
8
Owen
Baekey
1,560
8
Randi
Conroy
1775
9
Avi
Madnick
1,500
9
Bonnie
Magland
1700
10
Hayden
Mosher-Smith
1,445
10
Sian (Si-Si)
Seow
1680
11
Oliver
Frank
1,330
11
Annika
Ng
1630
12
Logan
Buchalter
1,325
12
Vivian
Whoriskey
1540
13
Liam
Noonan
975
13
Hannah
Schmidt
1430
14
Daniel
Munitz
670
14
Kioni
Shropshire-Maina
1390
15
Elias
Saffran
0
15
Chelsea
Hoffman
1380
16
Evelyn
Astorina
1365
17
Emma
Haberman
1365
18
Vicki
Cheung
1330
19
Rahan
Morgan
1260
20
Eleanor
Frank
1225
21
Anya
Kasubhai
1180
22
Marisa
Roth
915
23
Natalia
Garcia
815
24
Amanda
Perrone
765
Youth-D
1
Ryan
Fanchiotti
2,370
1
Jordan
Hecker
2155
2
Paris
Liston
1,735
2
Jillian
Vordick
2015
3
Oscar
Luckett
1,695
3
Penelope
Batts
1625
4
Benn
Wheeler
1,625
4
Scout
Weisenhaus
1615
5
Winston
Hsiao
1,555
5
Katie
Leton
1480
6
William
Peralta
1,525
6
Kate
Rube
1470
7
Emmanuel
Derima
1,395
7
Elle
McDonald
1430
8
Archer
Goodwyn
1,355
8
Ursula
Fusco
1370
9
David
Kunz
1,355
9
Elizabeth
Astorina
1160
10
jonah
wunder
1,335
10
Olivia
Ma
1135
11
Sawyer
Maloney
1,305
11
Elizabeth
Tom
670
12
Patrick
Haggerty
1,265
12
Gabriella
Howse
630
13
Nathan
Cook
1,240
13
Jazzy
Bachman
355
14
Evan
McDonald
1,235
14
Marly
Fisher
265
15
Max
English
1,155
16
Matthew
Voss
915
17
Ethan
Isidro
625


USAC Climber's Briefing

This Climber's Briefing is issued by USA Climbing. Please read it thoroughly and notice the items in RED. If you don't already know...